Thursday, 20 January 2011
Today, 25 IDP schoolchildren will attend free movie session at the cinema “Rustaveli.” “New Year Fairy Tale” is the first animation shoot in 3D format. The session starts at 12:00.
Sunday, 16 January 2011
On January 16, at 19:00, “Sandro Akhmeteli State Drama Theater is inviting IDP schoolchildren to the free theatrical performance “Love Story of a Taxi Driver Givi” - directed by Malkhaz Aslamazishvili and written by Rey Cunn.
Thursday, 13 January 2011
On January 14, at 18:00 PM, children from Digomi boarding school will attend charity performance “Four Seasons.” The event is organized by Budrugana Gagra - Georgian State Hand Theater with the support of the Ministry of Education and Culture of A/R of Abkhazia and the Spiritual and Cultural Center of Abkhazia.
Wednesday, 12 January 2011
On January 9, the 2nd round of the National School Olympiad took place throughout the whole country. About 400 schoolchildren from Abkhazia Public Schools successfully passed the 1st round of the Olympiad.
Saturday, 8 January 2011
On January 8-9, at 19:00 PM, with the initiative of the MECA, 50 IDP schoolchildren of age 12-17 will attend free theatrical performance at Rezo Gabriadze Tbilisi Marionette Theater.
Thursday, 6 January 2011
On January 7, 2011, IDP children together with hundreds of other people have participated in Xmas Alilo walking commenced from the Rose Square at 12:00 PM.